Inter-School Athletics Competition

1. Date: 6/2, 9/2, 7/3/2018

2. Event Organizer: The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

3. Name of competition: Inter-School Athletics Competition

4. Award 5. Name of Students 6.Class:
a) Individual Event:
1 Girls A Grade 100m 1st runner-up LAU CHEUK WING 6B
2 Girls A Grade 200m 1st runner-up LAU CHEUK WING 6B
3 Girls A Grade Long Jump Champion MAK HO CHING 5A
4 Girls A Grade Long Jump 3rd runner-up LOU SZE MAN 5A
5 Girls A Grade 800m 2nd runner-up NG WAI KI 6C
6 Girls A Grade 1500m 3rd runner-up NG WAI KI 6C
7 Girls B Grade Discus Throw Champion KWOK HONG TING 3A
8 Girls B Grade Long Jump 2nd runner-up LO HIU LAM 3C
9 Girls B Grade 800m 3rd runner-up LUI CHUNG CHI 2D
10 Girls B Grade High Jump 2nd runner-up TSE TSOI TING 4B
11 Girls C Grade Discus Throw 2nd runner-up TANG TSZ TUNG 1C
12 Girls C Grade Discus Throw 1st runner-up WONG LING HEI 2A
13 Boys A Grade 1100mH 1st runner-up KO CHUN FU 6D
14 Boys A Grade High Jump 1st runner-up KO CHUN FU 6D
15 Boys A Grade Discus Throw 1st runner-up KWOK SIU HANG 6B
16 Boys A Grade 1100mH 2nd runner-up LAM KING WONG 5D
17 Boys A Grade 1500m 3rd runner-up LEE WAI TAT 6C
18 Boys A Grade 5000m 3rd runner-up LEE WAI TAT 6C
19 Boys B Grade Discus Throw 2nd runner-up PUM KA WUN 3D
20 Boys B Grade Javelin Throw 2nd runner-up WONG LONG LAU 3B
21 Boys B Grade Javelin Throw 2nd runner-up YIP TAK HEI 3D
22 Boys C Grade 100mH Champion WONG CHAK KA 2B
23 Boys C Grade Long Jump 3rd runner-up WONG CHAK KA 2B
24 Boys C Grade Long Jump 1st runner-up WONG HAK KIU 2C

b) Team Event:
1 Girls A Grade 4X400m Relay 2nd runners-up
CHAN CHEUK LAM 3D
MA LOK LAM 5A
MAN TSIK 6A
LIU WING MEI 6B
NG WAI KI 6C

2 Boys A Grade 4X400m Relay 3nd runners-up
CHENG HE KEVIN WILLIANS 3C
TSANG CHUN YU 5A
WONG HO LAM ANGUS 5A
LEE WAI TAT 6C
KO CHUN FU 6D
LEE MAN KIN 6D

3 Boys C Grade Overall 2nd Runners-up
CHAN MAN KWAN 1A
WONG LONG HANG 1C
WU KA LONG 1C
CHEUNG SING NAM 2A
LI YEUNG 2A
TO WING KIT 2A
WONG LOK HIN ANSON 2A
WONG CHAK KA 2B
PUN CHOI CHING 2C
WONG HAK KIU 2C
CHAN CHING YEUNG 2D

4 Girls B Grade Overall 2nd Runners-up
LUI CHUNG CHI 2D
NGAI MEI YI MAY 2D
CHOW TSZ CHING 3A
KWOK HONG TING 3A
CHAN CHIN WAI 3B
CHUNG KEI YI 3C
LO HIU LAM 3C
CHAN TSZ YAN 3D
LAI TIN WAI 4A
LAI TSZ WING 4A
TSE TSOI TING 4B
KWOK HOI CHING RACHEL 4C
TSE KWAN YI 2D

5 Girls A Grade Overall Champion
CHAN CHEUK LAM 3D
LEE HONG KI JODIE 5A
LOU SZE MAN 5A
MA LOK LAM 5A
MAK HO CHING 5A
MAN TSIK 6A
LAU CHEUK WING 6B
LIU WING MEI 6B
NG WAI KI 6C
LAU TSZ TING 6D

6 Girls Overall 2nd Runners-up
NG WAI KIU 1B
TANG TSZ TUNG 1C
TSE TSOI WING 1D
CHAN HO YING 2A
NG YAMA 2A
WONG LING HEI 2A
LI GLORIA TSZ CHING 2C
HO SZE TUNG 2D
LUI CHUNG CHI 2D
NGAI MEI YI MAY 2D
KWOK HONG TING 3A
CHAN CHIN WAI 3B
CHUNG KEI YI 3C
LO HIU LAM 3C
CHAN CHEUK LAM 3D
CHAN TSZ YAN 3D
LAI TIN WAI 4A
LAI TSZ WING 4A
TSE TSOI TING 4B
KWOK HOI CHING RACHEL 4C
TSE KWAN YI 4D
LEE HONG KI JODIE 5A
LOU SZE MAN 5A
MA LOK LAM 5A
MAK HO CHING 5A
MAN TSIK 6A
LAU CHEUK WING 6B
LIU WING MEI 6B
NG WAI KI 6C
LAU TSZ TING 6D

7. Teachers-in-charge: Miss CHAN Man Man & Mr. Lee Kai Chiu
Display Mode:
ThumbnailsBig Picture
  • Boys C Grade Overall 2nd Runners-up
  • Girls B Grade Overall 2nd Runners-up
  • Girls A Grade Overall Champion
  • Girls Overall 2nd Runners-up
  • Group Photo1
  • Group Photo2
Previous Next

 Copyright © 2015 YCHWWSSS All rights reserved.
Powered by 仁濟醫院王華湘中學  ychwwsss  YCH WONG WHA SAN SECONDARY SCHOOL